Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Colby Community College | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
vs. Colby Community College | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Colby Community College | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Colby Community College | W, 10-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | at Vernon College | L, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Vernon College | L, 10-7 | Final | |||
Fri. 17 | vs. McCook Community College @ Brownwood, TX | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Midland College @ Brownwood Tx | L, 11-9 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College @ Brownwood, Texas | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Odessa College @ Brownwood, TX | Bert Massey Complex #1 // Brownwood, TX | L, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 19 | at Luna Community College | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
at Cisco College | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Frank Phillips College | Altus, OK | W, 6-3 | Final | |
vs. Frank Phillips College | Altus, OK | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | at Frank Phillips College | Johnson Park | Borger, TX | L, 8-4 | Final | |
at Frank Phillips College | Johnson Park | Borger, TX | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | at Connors State College * | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Connors State College * | L, 8-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma AM College * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma AM College * | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * | L, 10-8 | Final | ||
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 30 | at Eastern Oklahoma State College * | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
at Eastern Oklahoma State College * | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * | L, 12-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 4 | at Rose State College * | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
at Rose State College * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 6 | vs. Seminole State College (OK) * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Seminole State College (OK) * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 13 | vs. Connors State College * | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
vs. Connors State College * | L, 13-9 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | at Northeastern Oklahoma AM College * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Northeastern Oklahoma AM College * | L, 20-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 20 | vs. Rose State College * | L, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rose State College * | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 27 | vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College * | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 30 | at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa * | L, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Seminole State College (OK) * | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Seminole State College (OK) * | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Seminole State College (OK) * % @ Piedmont High School | NJCAA Region 2 Tournament | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Enid % @ Piedmont | South Central District | L, 7-0 | Final |